CONGRATULATIONS GRADS!!

Congratulations Spring Grads!!


Adrienne Real
Neuro ICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Justin Ruiz
Neuro ICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Xavier Bradley
MSICCU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jessica Wolff
MSICCU
Doctor of Nursing Practice

Unika Valdez
UMC Team Rehab & Outpatient Services
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Sarah Brooks
UMC Team Rehab & Outpatient Services
Master of Science in Kinesiology

Elizabeth "Libby" Flores
Team Rehab Neuro and Pediatric Center
Bachelor of Arts in Psychology with a Minor in Kinesiology

Kalei Ellis
Resource Pool
Associate’s Degree in Nursing

Samantha Lorejo
Resource Pool
Registered Nurse

Tiffany Devora
Operating Room
Bachelor of Science in Business Management

Misti Crouch
Family Care Unit
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Meghan Reid
Family Care Unit
Master of Science in Nursing

Ke Andrea Manahan
F
amily Birth Center
Master of Science in Nursing

Diana Simonton
Pedi ICU
Master of Science in Nursing

Anthony Mireles
Microbiology
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition with a concentration in Pre-Professional Health, minor in Biology and Chemistry

Savannah Berryman
Pharmacy
Doctor of Pharmacy

Michael Ammens
Pharmacy
Master of Science in Healthcare Administration

Nguyen Hai Cao
Pharmacy
Registered Nurse

Hannah Gorczyca
Pharmacy
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, minor in Biology

Leah Beikmann
Pharmacy
Associate of Science

Georgia Thomas
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Stephen Lassig
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, minor in Nutrition

Quentin Campbell
Nursing Support Services
Master of Science in Healthcare Administration

Johannah Segura
Nursing Support Services
Associate Degree in Nursing

Andrew "AJ" Segerson
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Meli Vega
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Social Work

Ramon Hernandez
4 West
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shelly Hart
IT Clinical Informatics
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Susan Lance
IT Clinical Informatics
Master of Science in Nursing

James Preidis
Surgical Anesthesia Services
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chona Limboy
Case Management
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael Smith
Trauma and Burn Services
Master of Science in Nursing

Leslie Wiggins
Trauma and Burn Services
Master of Science in Nursing

Kara Chambers
Trauma and Burn Services
Master of Science in Nursing

Alexis Ledesma
3 East
Registered Nurse

Adelina Nduwamungu
3 East
Registered Nurse

Kym Armendarez
3 East
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cole Vinyard
3 East
Family Nurse Practitioner

Todd Phillips
3 East
Registered Nurse

Selena Covarrubia
3 East
Associates in General Studies

Cheryl McKinney
Emergency Center
Master of Business Administration

Travis Yarborough
MICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amy Clark
MICU
Family Nurse Practitioner

Breanna Wallace
MICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Gracie Nuttall
NICU
Master of Science in Nursing

Kylee Coburn
NICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sarah (Mikaela) Biddison
NICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cheyenne Powers
NICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nathan Dubois
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Bachelor of Science in Biology

Jason Brown
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Stormi Hancock
5 West Observation Unit
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Erica Morales
Cardiac ICCU
Master of Science in Nursing

Angela Tharnish
Cardiac ICCU
Master of Science in Nursing

Jaret Colon
Clinical Lab
Master of Science in Molecular Pathology

Erika Ramos
Clinical Lab
Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, double minor in chemistry and psychology

Veronica Rangel-Reyes
Respiratory Therapy
Bachelors in Respiratory Care

Kristal Jones
Respiratory Therapy
Bachelors in Respiratory Care

Taylor Blumer
Operating Room
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Best Companies to Work for in Texas 2021
HG Outstanding Patient Experience Award Image 2021
Women's choice award
Magnet Recognition Logo CMYK [png]