Meet the Physicians

YOU ARE HERE
JohnHaley

John Haley, M.D.

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

JohnHaley

Amber Machin, M.D.

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Brenda Martinez-Galvan, M.D.

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

placeholder

Brian Payne, M.D.

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Joyce White

Joyce White, RN, CPNP-AC

Pediatric Emergency Medicine, Nurse Practitioner

Summer Davies, M.D.

Pediatric Hospitalist

placeholder

Lara Johnson, M.D., MHS

Pediatric Hospitalist

Shaughn Nunez, M.D.

Pediatric Hospitalist

Bethany Nunez, M.D.

Pediatric Hospitalist

Amber Wright, M.D.

Pediatric Hospitalist

Ngozi Eboh, M.D.

Pediatric Hospitalist

Michael Bourgeois

Michael Bourgeois, M.D.

Pediatric Endocrinology, Pediatric Hospitalist

Audra Bowman, M.D.

Pediatric Hospitalist

Sofia Davila-Rodriguez, M.D.

Pediatric Hospitalist

Brian Pomeroy, M.D., FAAP

Pediatric Hospitalist

placeholder

Thivakorn (Tiva) Kasemsri, M.D., M.S., FAAP

Pediatric Critical Care

placeholder

Christopher Todd, M.D., M.S., FAAP

Pediatric Critical Care

Nandu (Nandkishore) Raghuran, M.D.

Pediatric Critical Care

placeholder

Clayton Womack, RN, MSN, CPNP-AC

Acute Care Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Pediatric Critical Care

placeholder

Shawn Reeves RN, MSN, CPNP-AC/PC

Acute Care Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Pediatric Critical Care

placeholder

Thomas McGill, M.D.

Pediatric Surgery

placeholder

Michel Diab, M.D.

Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery

placeholder

Cody Beaver, M.D.

Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery

placeholder

Muhittin Belirgen, M.D.

Pediatric Neurosurgery

placeholder

Usiakimi Igbaseimokumo, M.D.

Pediatric Neurosurgery

placeholder

Laszlo Nagy, M.D.

Pediatric Neurosurgery

placeholder

Benedicto Baronia, M.D.

Pediatric Neurosurgery

Jody Archer, FNP-BC

Advanced Practice Provider, Pediatric Neurosurgery

Tonya Lair, PNP-BC

Advanced Practice Provider, Pediatric Neurosurgery

Raela Stander, CPNP-PC

Advanced Practice Provider, Pediatric Neurosurgery

placeholder

John Griswold, M.D.

Pediatric Burn Specialist

placeholder

Sharmila Dissanaike, M.D.

Pediatric Burn Specialist

placeholder

Joehassin Cordero, M.D., FACS

Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT)

placeholder

Joshua Demke, M.D.

Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) Specialist
Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

placeholder

Winslo Idicula, M.D.

Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) Specialist

placeholder

Tam Nguyen, M.D., FACS

Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) Specialist

placeholder

Cynthia Smith, M.D.

Pediatric Urology

Leonardo Dominguez, M.D.

Pediatric Ophthalmology

placeholder

Kelly Mitchell, M.D.

Pediatric Ophthalmology

placeholder

Lingkun Kong MD, Ph.D.

Pediatric Ophthalmology

placeholder

Fatma Levent, M.D.

Pediatric Infectious Disease

placeholder

Richard Lampe, M.D.

Pediatric Infectious Disease

placeholder

Nancy Beck, M.D.

Pediatric Endocrinology

Daina Dreimane

Daina Dreimane, M.D.

Pediatric Endocrinology

Surendra Varma

Surendra Varma, M.D.

Pediatric Endocrinology

Adaobi Kanu

Adaobi Kanu, M.D.

Pediatric Pulmonology

Andrew Robinson M.D.

Pediatric Cardiology

Athos Colón, M.D.

Pediatric Cardiology

placeholder

Somkiat Sopontammarak, M.D.

Pediatric Cardiology

placeholder

Robert Simek, M.D.

Pediatric Gastroenterology

placeholder

Mohamad Al-Rahawan, M.D.

Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

placeholder

Kishor Bhende, M.D.

Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

Chibuzo OSuoji

Chibuzo O’Suoji, M.D.

Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

placeholder

Daniel Hurst, M.D.

Pediatric Neurology

Best Companies to Work for in Texas 2017
HG-opea
2018 Women's Choice Award
Most Wired
magnet-recognition-logo