YOU ARE HERE

Spring 2019 Graduates

Daniela (Dani) Villar
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Speech, Language, and Hearing

Alexis Heath
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Speech, Language and Hearing

Ezekiel Nino
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Masters of Science, Clinical Exercise Physiology

Diane Fernandez
5 West, OBS
Master of Science in Nursing Administration

Nicole Gay
Emergency Center
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kelsee Smith
TSICU/BICU
Registered Nurse

Sherry Milburn
TSICU/BICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shannel Stacy
TSICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jocelyn Adams
TSICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Saul Bolivar
TSICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mary Castro
PACU
Master of Science in Nursing

Keeley Fields
COPS
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chloe Law
COPS
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rodger Roberts
Operating Room
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Joshua Re
PM&R
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Brandee Menegay
Operating Room
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stacey Ramirez
Operating Room
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jacy Holmes
SWCC Radiation Oncology
Associates in Radiation Therapy

Arianna Rickman
PICU
Master of Science in Nursing

Sarah Simmons
Child Life Specialist
Master of Science

Chelsea Gillem
NICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Pricilla Peres
NICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael Ammons
Pharmacy Tech II - Inpatient Pharmacy
Bachelor of Science in Nutritional Sciences, with Health Professions minor (Honors)

Kristin Bailey
Pharmacy Tech III - Inpatient Pharmacy
Masters of Business Administration in Health Organization Management

Rodie Brister
Pharmacy Tech III - Inpatient Pharmacy
Bachelor of Science in Biology, with minors in Chemistry and Health Professions

Cole Kleman
Pharmacy Tech II - Inpatient Pharmacy
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences

Maura Mangan
Pharmacy Tech II - Inpatient Pharmacy
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Graciela Nutall
NICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brandi Escalon
NICU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael Letalien
Health Information Management
Juris Masters in American Legal Studies

Jacy Holmes
SWCC Radiation Oncology
Associate of Applied Science in Radiation Therapy

Virginia Pixley
Social Services
Master of Social Work

Leslie Short
Transplant Services
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Krista Delgado
MSICCU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Melissa Castro
MSICCU
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brian Cornwell
CVCICU
Family Nurse Practitioner

Garrett Estes
Central Stores
Bachelor of Science in Management

Amanda Stabler
Trauma and Burn Services
Master of Science in Nursing

Crystal Haynie
Endoscopy
Bachelor of Science in Management

Breonne Luna
Education Resources
Master of Science in Nursing

Nick Paniagua
GTU/SCU
LVN to RN

Nicole Turner
GTU/SCU
LVN to RN

Veronica Sanchez
Family Birth Center
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Corina Veal
Family Birth Center
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sheila Young
Family Care Unit
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sharina Rodriguez
3East
Master of Science in Nursing

Yazmin Campos
3East
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nancy Romero
3East
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brenna Stinebaugh
Accreditation Services
Master of Science in Nursing

Nathan Villalpando
Nursing Support Services
Dual Masters Public Administration & Public Health

Brooklyn Borger
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Elisabeth White
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology/Minor in Health Professions

Drew Sturgill
Nursing Support Services
Human Development & Family Studies

Amal Ibrahim
Nursing Support Services
Master of Science in Healthcare Administration

Christian C. Thomas
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Minor in Mathematics and Chemistry

Collin Morgan
Nursing Support Services
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Best Companies to Work for in Texas 2021
HG Outstanding Patient Experience Award Image 2021
Women's choice award
Magnet Recognition Logo CMYK [png]